Mathematics and Physics Partnership

University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

University of Arkansas - Fort Smith

 

Partner Schools and Representatives

Listed by State/District

Arkansas

District/Schools                        Representative

Bentonville Public Schools                Kimberly Garrett        

Bentonville High

Lincoln Junior High

Washington Junior High

Cedarville Public Schools                  Susanne Roth

Cedarville High

Charleston Public Schools                 Shane Storey

Charleston High

Charleston Middle

Fayetteville Public Schools                David Young 

Fayetteville High

Ramay Junior High

Woodland Junior High

Fort Smith Public Schools                  Barry Owen

Northside High

Southside High

Chaffin Junior High

Darby Junior High

Kimmons Junior High

Ramsey Junior High

Gentry Public Schools                         Judy Winslett

Gentry High

Gravette Public Schools                      Jo Ellen Hastings

Gravette High

Greenbrier Public Schools                  Karey Tapley

Greenbrier High

Greenwood Public Schools                 Vicki Hall

Greenwood High

Greenwood Junior High

East Hills Middle

Harrison Public Schools                     Pam Jones

Harrison High

Harrison Junior High

Huntsville Public Schools                   Sheila Trinkle

Saint Paul

Huntsville High

Huntsville Junior High

Malvern Public Schools                       Stephen Barber

Malvern High

Malvern Junior High

Mansfield Public Schools                    Robert Ross

Mansfield High

Mansfield Middle

Mena Public Schools                            Diann Gathright

Mena High

Mena Middle

Ozark Public Schools                           Bill Gossage

Ozark High

Ozark Junior High

Ozark Middle

Pangburn Public Schools                     Kathy Berryhill

Pangburn High

Pangburn Middle

Paris Public Schools                             Margaret Wilks

Paris High

Paris Middle

Pea Ridge Public Schools                     Bonnie Fullmer

Pea Ridge High

Pea Ridge Junior High

Prairie Grove Public Schools              Ron Bond

Prairie Grove High

Prairie Grove Middle

Pulaski Academy                                 Alecia Castleberry

Upper School

Rogers Public Schools                          Phil Eickstaedt

Heritage High

Rogers High

Elmwood Junior High

Oakdale Junior High

Greer Lingle Middle

Siloam Springs Public Schools            Jody Wiggins

Siloam Springs High

Siloam Springs Junior High

Springdale Public Schools                    Don Love

Har-Ber High

Springdale High

Central Junior High

George Junior High

Southwest Junior High

Helen Tyson Middle

Hellstern Middle

J.O. Kelly Middle

Van Buren Public Schools                    Debbie Atwell

Van Buren High

Butterfield Junior High

Coleman Junior High

Waldron Public Schools                       Suzanne Bailey

Waldron High

Waldron Middle


Oklahoma

District/Schools                         Representative

Arkoma Public Schools                      John Turner                 

Arkoma High

Singleton Elementary (K-8)

Central Public Schools                        Max Tanner

Central High

Gans Public Schools                            Larry Calloway          

Gans High

Gans Middle                                  

Heavener Public Schools                    Ed Wilson 

Heavener High

Heavener Middle

Howe Public Schools                           Scott Parks

Howe High

Howe Middle

Kiamichi Technology Centers            Shelly Free

LaFlore County Schools

Muldrow Public Schools                     Clifta Fugett

Muldrow High

Muldrow Middle

Panama Public Schools                      Janet Hopson

Panama High

Pocola Public Schools                        Ron Sherrell

Pocola High

Pocola Middle

Poteau Public Schools                        Don Sjoberg

Poteau High

Pansy Kid Middle

Roland Public Schools                       Larry Henson

Roland High

Roland Junior High

Sallisaw Public Schools                      Greg Cast 

Sallisaw High

Tommie Spear Middle

Shady Point Public Schools (PK-8)  Bruce Gillham

Spiro Public Schools                          Don Atkinson

Spiro High      

Spiro Middle   

Wister Public Schools                        Jerry Carpenter 

Wister High